Vidyut Soudha, Vijayawada. Intercom No.s
APTRANSCO Management
S.No. Name Designation Intercom No. P&T
1 Dr. Srikant Nagulapalli I.A.S  Chairman and Managing Director 3666 2429201
  P.V. Ranga Rao PS to CMD 3667, 3668 2454540, 2429202(FAX)
2 Sri. K.V.N.Chakradhar Babu I.A.S Joint Managing Director/Fin, HRD,IPC, Comml, &IT 3646 2429203
  V.Suresh Kumar PS to JMD 3647, 3648 2454520, 2429204 (FAX)
3 Sri. K.Venkateswara Rao, IPS Joint Managing Director/Vigilance&Security 3636 2429205, 2429211
    PS to JMD 3637, 3638 2454550, 2429206(FAX)
4   Director/Technical 3626 2429207
  A.S.V.Ramana Kumar PS to Director 3627, 3628 2454501, 2429208(FAX)
5   Director /Grid & Transmission Management 3616 2429209
    PS to Director 3617, 3618 2454530, 2429210(FAX)
MAIN BUILDING
GROUND FLOOR :
  SARVA SRI/SMT/KUM        
S.No. Name Designation Mobile Intercom No. P&T
CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION  OFFICE
1 K. Surendra Babu Chief Engineer/Transmission 9440811106 2011 2429230
2   CE/Transmission peshi   2014 2429230
3 Y.Kesava Charyulu Superintending Engineer/Transmission 9440907397 2012  
4   DEE/Technical 9490153143 2020  
5 P.Vasundara Executive Engineer/Lines 7382723976 2015  
6 Ch. Sanghamitra Ambedkar DEE/Lines 9494094610 2016  
7 R.Jyothirmayai AEE/Lines 9492350919 2043  
8 K.Nirmala Executive Engineer/Court Cases   2013  
9 Y.V.Sudheer Varma DEE/Court cases 9494084972 2817  
    DEE/Vehicle   2017  
10 B.Vamsi Srinivas AEE/Vehicle 9490611982 2233  
11 K.Naga Narasimha Rao Executive Engineer /Substations 9490153135 2019  
12 V. Ramesh DEE/SS-1 9490153140 2021  
13 M.Sasikala DEE/SS-3 9490153142 2023  
14 M.Prathuyusha Priyadharshini DEE/SS-4 9490153143 2020  
15   AEE/Substations   2704  
16 G.Janardhana Reddy Executive Engineer/Transmission 9490153114 2024  
17 D.Devaprasada Rao DEE/Transmission-1 9440817601 2025  
18 Sk.Abdul Khadar DEE/Transmission-2 9440679396 2026  
19 S.Lakshmi Narayana DEE/Transmission-4 9494096054 2704  
20 M.Surya Padmavathi DEE/Transmission-3 9490153144 2022  
P&MM
21 S.V.V. Prasada Rao Superintending Engineer/P&MM 9440907395 2034  
22 Y. Anantha Srinivas Executive Engineer-1/P&MM 9490153134 2208  
23 S.Ramadevi DEE-1/EE-1/P&MM 8332959990 2206  
24 A. Jessica Rajeswari DEE-2/EE-1/P&MM 9490153086 2205  
25 D.Sahitya AEE/P&MM 8333993049 2921  
26 M. Vedavyasa Rao Executive Engineer-2/P&MM 9490153115 2031  
27 P. Hemalatha DEE-1/EE-2/P&MM 9440619486 2040  
28 P. Padmaja DEE-2/EE-2/P&MM 9491045249 2041  
29 V. Haritha DEE-3/EE-2/P&MM 9494094659 2032  
30 S. Swapna Sundar Executive Engineer-3/P&MM 9490153136 2042  
31 A. Asha Rani DEE-1/EE-3/P&MM 9494096051 2038  
32 D. Nithyanandam DEE-2/EE-3/P&MM 9490153141 2044  
33 K.Ramesh DEE-3/EE-3/P&MM 9490153123 2706  
34 P.Ganeswara Rao DEE/Enquiries 8639813345    
35 Ch.N.R.Kanaka Lakshmi PO/Enquires 8333997707 2027  
36 Gorki Putumbaka Executive Engineer-4/P&MM/Telecom 8330938604 2239  
37 G.Ravi Babu DEE/P&MM (Telecom) 9494094610 2207  
38   AEE/P&MM   2085  
39   Staff   2036, 2037  
CIVIL
40 K.Uma Maheswara Rao Executive Engineer/Civil 9491058596 2284  
41 M.Venu Gopal DEE/Civil 9490154037 2294  
42   AEE/Civil   2289  
CHIEF ENGINEER/CONSTRUCTION OFFICE
1 B.V Santhi Seshu Executive Director/Construction 9440811107 2033 2429231
2   Peshi   2063 2429231
3 S.Sreenivasulu DEE/Tech O/o CE/Construction 9490153083 2030  
4 V.D.B.Srinivas Rao Superintending Engineer /PM/Const 9440907264 2045  
5 G.Srinivasulu Executive Engineer-1 9490153110 2046  
6 C.Yedukondalu DEE-1/EE-1/Const 9491067095 2047  
7 G.Thejovathi DEE-2/EE-1/Const 9490153090 2048  
8 M.Kiran DEE-3/EE-1/Const 9490154705 2050  
9 V.Sreedhar DEE-4/EE-1/Const 7382256887 2051  
10 P.Madhavi DEE-5/EE-1/Const 8331099484 2049  
11 P.Pujitha AEE/EE-1/Const 8332032562 2058  
12 J.Jyothi Executive Engineer-2/Const 9490153705 2059  
13 K.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy DEE-1/EE-2/Const 7382296869 2054  
14 K.Nagendra Sarma DEE-2/EE-2/Const 9490153093 2053  
15 N.Kameswari DEE-3/EE-2/Const 9490158556 2056  
16 Ch.Venkata Ramana DEE-4/EE-2/Const 9494096328 2237  
17 K.Saritha AEE/EE-2/Const 9440100299 2058  
18 J.Vijayakumar Paparao Executive Engineer-3/Const 9490153077 2052  
19 K.Satyanarayana DEE-1/EE-3/Const 9490153095 2060  
20 S.Venkateswari DEE-2/EE-3/Const 9494096251 2061  
21 P.V.Ramana Rao DEE-3/EE-3/Const 9491030732 2238  
22 K.Naga Prasad DEE-4/EE-3/Const 9491045380 2062  
23 K.Srinivasa Rao Executive Engineer/Const 8330938593 2221  
24 J.Raghu Kumar Chowdary DEE-1/EE-3/Const 9494096298 2243  
25 S.Lakshmidhar DEE-2/EE-3/Const 9490153130 2240  
26 K.Srinivasa Rao Executive Engineer/Designs 9440679423 2064  
27 B.Srinivasa Rao DEE-1/EE/Designs 9440679376 2065  
28 D.Koteswara Rao DEE-2/EE/Designs 9490153102 2082  
CIVIL
29 M.Venakata Subbaiah  Executive Engineer/Civil/Tech 9440811013 2283  
30 T.R.Srinivasa Reddy DEE-1/Civil 9491067452 2281  
31 G.S.Venkateswara Reddy DEE-2/Civil 9490153068 2282  
32 B.Isac Sampath Kumar DEE-3/Civil 9490153603 2291  
CHIEF ENGINEER/400KV/CONSTRUCTION OFFICE
1 S.Sreeramulu Chief Engineer/400KV/Construction 9440811123 2066 2429232
2 T.V.V.D.V.Prasad DEE/Tech/Peshi 9440680421 2068 2429232
3 C.Krishnaveni JPO 9912838893 2055  
4 D.Praveen Maurice Superintending Engineer/PM/400KV 9440907401 2070  
5 P.Venkateswara Rao Executive Engineer-1/PM/400KV 9490153109 2077  
6 V.Vijaya Sowjanya DEE-1/EE-1/400KV 9440618391 2076  
7 S. Koteswara Rao DEE-2/EE-1/400KV 9494096591 2075  
8 V. Narendra Babu DEE-3/EE-1/400KV 9440619093 2028  
9 V. Bhargavi AEE/400 KV Construction 9494097049 2084  
10 S. Anuradha Executive Engineer-2/PM/400Kv 9490153110 2079  
11 P. Anantha Sowmya DEE-1/EE-2/400KV 9440618375 2057  
12 B. Sri Lakshmi DEE-2/EE-2/400KV 9494096414 2081  
13 A.M.Venugoapala Swamy DEE-3/EE-2/400KV 9440101523 2074  
14 T. Haritha AEE/400 KV 9494096623 2087  
15 B.Srinivas Executive Engineer-3/PM/400Kv 9490153111 2071  
16 B. Madhu Babu DEE-2/EE-3/400KV 9490153083 2073  
17 M. Lakshmi Anuradha DEE-3/EE-3/400KV 9441193621 2078  
18 D.V. Rami Reddy AEE/400 KV Construction 9494096416 2072  
19 K.Venkata Subba Ramana Executive Engineer/MRT/ Vidyut Soudha 8330938599 2080  
20 S.Satyanarayana Raju DEE/MRT/ Vidyut Soudha 9494096736 2069  
21   Staff/400 KV Construction   2029  
CIVIL
22 T.V.Rao Executive Engineer/Designs/civil 9491049342 2279  
23 S.Aqeela DEE/Civil 9490153070 2280  
24 S.Srinivasa Rao AEE/Civil/SD-I 9491074169 2292  
CHIEF ENGINEER/LI&EA OFFICE
1 K. Praveen Kumar CE/LI&EA 9490162177 2088 2429233
2   CE/LI&EA Peshi   2097 2429233
3 A.Satyanarayana SE/LI 9440907402 2089  
4 G.S.N.Malleswara Rao Executive Engineer/EA&Operation 9490156636 2090  
5 S.V.Satya Kumar DEE-I/EA&Operation 9490153098 2092  
6 K.Sudarshan Babu DEE-2/EA 9494096094 2096  
7 S.Chandra Mouli Executive Engineer-I/LIS 9490153080 2086  
8 G. Rajeswari Executive Engineer-II/LIS 9490153122 2093  
9 J.Rama Rao DEE-I/LIS 9490153100 2094  
10 S.Santosh Kumar DEE-II/LIS 9490153101 2091  
11 G.Jaikar Rai DEE-III/LIS 9494096154 2095  
12 N.Sunitha DEE-IV/LIS 9440679464 2701  
13   L.I. Staff   2702  
VIGILANCE &SECURITY OFFICE
1 S.M.K.Ismail DSP/Vigilance & Security 9491048957 2099 2429239
2 L.Appala Naidu CI-I/Vigilance 8331096896 2707  
3 Y.Sreenivasulu CI-II/Vigilance 9502071949 2708  
4 G.Ajay Kumar S.I. - 1 9492668341 2184  
5 K.Sujan Kumar S.I. - 2 8333008009 2185  
6 T. Srinath S.I. - 3 9494081102 2185  
7   PESHI  DSP/Vigilance & Security   2098  
8 V.Prasanna PO/Vigilance 9948627749 2703  
9   Staff/PO/Vigilance   2814  
FIRST FLOOR:
CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER/HRD & PLANNING OFFICE
1 G.Raja Babu Chief General Manager /HRD & Planning 9490156622 2111 2429247
2 N.V.Sudarsandhar DEE/Tech/Peshi 9440668860 2115, 2850  
3 K.Padmaja Superintending Engineer/Planning 9440907394 2114  
4 G.Mercy Deputy Secretary 9491047029 2112  
5 O.V.J.Raja Executive Engineer/Bulk Loads 9491045419 2132  
6 Ch.Vasu DEE/Commercial-1 8333993042 2134  
7 K.Ramesh DEE/Bulk Loads 9440810910 2138  
8 V.Kurmila AEE/Bulk Loads   2124  
9 M.Anusha AEE/Commercial   2135  
10 K.Venkata Suresh Executive Engineer/Planning 9491053055 2843  
11 P.Ravi Shankar DEE/Plg 9493463620 2130  
12 P.Manohar DEE/Stastics 9491053402 2129  
13 P.Durga Bhavani AEE/Plg 8125299283 2131  
14 P.Jyotsna Rani Executive Engineer/RAC & Reforms 7382296925 2126  
15   DEE/RAC & Ref   2127  
16 Beebi Ayesha Shaik AEE/RAC & Ref 9491074195 2128  
17 N.Puroshotham EE/Tech & MPP 9440679654 2116  
18 Ravi Arji DEE/MPP 9491049350 2117  
19 J.Raghaveni AEE/MPP 9491030134 2118  
20 Y.V.V.Siva Rao DEE/Training 9491063453 2125  
21 Moparthi Patel EE/RE Evacuation, VR & LMC & PMC 9440679456 2136  
22 M.Srinivasa Rajesh DEE/VR 9491818384 2137  
23 Md.Nasiruddin DEE/LMC 9640253700 2251  
24 S.Jaya DEE/Connectivity 9440679509 2123  
25 Vishnu Vardhan Vema Reddy DEE/PMC 9492220065 2133  
26 T.Raghavendra DEE/LMC 73963331333 2251  
27 T.S.N.R.K.Srinivas AEE/LMC 7993649181 2139  
28 P.R.Saran Executive Engineer/DC 9490153125 2119  
29 M.V.Krishna Rao DEE-1/DC 9440679388 2120  
30 B.Anil Kumar DEE-2/DC 9491066573 2121  
31 B.Suneel Dutt AEE/DC 8333979872 2122  
32 K.Seetha Mahalakshmi Assistant Secretary / Personal 9491048861 2140  
33 P.Purushotham Personnnel Officer (Liasion) 9493124509 2107  
34 G.Venkata Ramana Personnnel Officer (ES-I) 9849342892 2101  
35   Assistant Secretary /Services   2102  
36 M.Saibaba Personnnel Officer (R & D) 7382938797 2105  
37 M.Haribabu Personnnel Officer /Regulizations 8333993050 2103  
38 R.Sridhar Rao Personnnel Officer (ES-II) 738197596 2108  
39 M.Kalpana Personnel Officer/Panels 9290143004 2110  
40 P.S.Sudhakar Rao JPO(Engg Ser-I) 9440576190 2106  
41 K.Krishna Kishore JPO(Engg Ser-II) 9889967222 2822  
42 D.Sreedevi Personnel Officer/AAR&Property Return 8639000759 2109  
43   JPO(Panels)   2826  
44   JPO/DS Peshi   2104  
45   Staff, O/o.CGM/HRD    2113  
FA & CCA (Accounts) OFFICE
1 V.BalaSubramanyam FA & CCA (Accounts) 9440816305 2144 2429245
2   FA & CCA Peshi   2181  
3 P.V.Subba Raju Dy. CCA (Accounts) 8330938606 2812  
4 G.Dasaradha Rami Reddy Senior Accounts Officer /B&R,Loans 9490611950 2141 2429240
5 S.Ram Prasad AO/B & R,Loans(I/C) 9440679776 2142  
  P.Srinivas Rao AAO/B & R,Loans 8500264002 2143  
6 P.V.S.P.Rama Rao Sr. Asst., 9704412314 2143  
8   Staff/B & R,Loans   2156  
9 K.V.S.Murthy Senior Accounts Officer/Budget & Balance sheet 8331099396 2145  
10 K.V.S.S.Ravi Sankar AO/Budget & Balance sheet 9491398719 2146  
11 S.T.G.Rambabu AAO/Budget & Balance sheet 9491039935 2147  
12 M.Sri Aparna, JAO/Budget   2147  
13 K. Hymavathi JAO/Balance Sheet 9963216045 2148  
14 G.V. Satya Vani JAO/Balance Sheet 9490806027 2148  
15 V.D. Sarveswara Rao Senior Accounts Officer/Pay officer 9490611951 2827, 2149  
16 K. Firoz Khan(I/C) AO/CPR(FAC) 9440679838 2180  
17   AO/Estimates (FAC)   2151  
18 S. Janardhana Rao JAO/Receipts 9491844518 2819  
19 V. Seshu Kumar JAO/Cash 7382626360 2159  
20 K.Satyanarayana AAO/Cash 9491061146 2157  
21 D.V.N.Aruna kumari JAO 9247823583 2160  
22 H.Anand AO/Other Bills & Pensions 7382626359 2150  
23 K. Firoz Khan AAO/OB 9440679838 2180  
24 S.V.R.K. Raju JAO/OB 9949218111 2818  
25   Staff O/o.Pay officer   2821  
26   Staff O/o.Pay officer   2826  
27 M. Sravanthi JAO/Stores, Staff 9177286990 2158  
28 M.V.Muralidhar Senior Accounts Officer/AUDIT, Stores & TA 9490153132 2152  
29 K.N.Srinivasa Rao AO/AUDIT 9848336931 2153  
30 N.Malleswari AO/STORES 9949635652 2179  
31 Ch. Ashok AAO/AUDIT & TENDERS 9908732468 2154  
32 P.Sudha Malini JAO/Audit & TA Staff 9490806027 2155  
FA & CCA (R&E) OFFICE
1 V.B.S.Kumara Guptha FA&CCA (R&E) 9490153148 2177 2429246
2   FA&CCA (R&E) Peshi   2174, 2820 2429246
3 Ch. Suryanarayana Murthy DY.CCA (R&E) 9490611953 2175  
4 A. Achaiah  Senior Accounts Officer/Tr&SLDC (Addl. Charge) 9490611955 2161  
5 S.Ram Prasad AO/Tr & SLDC 9491030120 2162  
6   AAO/Tr & SLDC 9491045279 2163  
7 K. Mallikarjuna Rao JAO/Tr & SLDC 7331142122 2164  
8 J.Sashi Kala Jr. Asst. / Staff 9985722325 2164  
9 V.Pattabhi Rama Rao Senior Accounts Officer/Pay & Accounts 9440815038 2165  
10 N.Nalini Kumari AO/pay & Accounts/400Kv Bills 9490611949 2166  
11   AAO/Pay & Accounts   2168  
12 N Krupa Joshi AAO/Pay & Accounts 9440815179 2167  
13 V. Haranadha Babu Senior Accounts Officer/GPF,EPF & TRUSTS 9494101168 2169  
14 M.Lakshmi Sri AO/GPF,EPF & TRUSTS 7382296932 2170  
15 M. Sree Lakshmi JAO 8897364492 2171  
16 M. Shyam Sunder JAO 9963216045 2172  
17   AUDIT WING   2852  
CHIEF ENGINEER/TELECOM OFFICE
1 S.Anada Rao Chief Engineer /Telecom 9440811000 2188 2429244
2   DEE/TECH ,O/o.CE/Telecom   2190 2429244
3 N.Priyanka AEE-T/Telecom ,O/o.CE/Telecom 8332949383 2191  
4 E.Chandru Naik EE/Telecom/ERP & Networking 9440817693 2194  
5 B.Vijay Kumar EE/Telecom/V.S. - I 8985383976 2189  
6 S.Mohan Rao EE/Telecom/V.S. - II 8330938590 2195  
7 R.Ramesh AEE/Telecom/V.S. - I 8331010349 2193  
8 S.Manasa AEE/Telecom/V.S. - II 7382197569 2192  
9 K.Mahalakshmi PO/Telecom   2196  
10   Staff, O/o.CE/Telecom    2198  
SECOND FLOOR:
CHIEF ENGINEER/POWER SYSTEMS OFFICE
1 Ch.V.S. Subba Rao Chief Engineer /Power Systems 9440811114 2211 2429237
2   DEE/T,O/o.CE/Power Systems   2212 2429237
3 Sri. P. Murali Krishna Superintending Engineer/Power Systems 9440811103 2210  
4 Sri. T. V. Nageswara Rao EE/Systems Protection & PSCC 9440817602 2219  
5 Sri.M.Kishore Babu DEE-I/System Protection 9440679365 2216  
6 Sri.K.Sai Prasada Reddy DEE-II/System Protection 9491058559 2215  
7 Sri.V.Venkateswarlu DEE-III/System Protection 9440679415 2226  
8 Smt.N. Sreedevi DEE-IV/PSCC 9491049374 2225  
9 Smt.K. Bindu EE/SS&LTSS 9440619978 2214  
10 Sri. L. Pardha Sarathi DEE-V/LTSS 9440679372 2220  
11 Sri.G.Adinarayana DEE II/SS   2232  
12 Sri. K.Kesava Reddy DEE-III/SS 9440679354 2223  
13 Sri. Y.Venkata Ramakrishna DEE-I/SS 9440679416 2222  
14 Sri.Y.Uma Sankara Prasad DEE-IV/SS 9491067097 2224  
15 Smt. B. Jessie Paraneetha DEE-VI/LTSS 9440679421 2230  
16 Smt. A. Hemalatha AEE/System Protection   2209  
17 Sri.K.Srikanth Reddy AEE/System Studies 9491063391 2218  
18 Smt.M. Venu Madhavi AEE/System Protection 9491049373 2217  
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/GENERAL OFFICE
1 A.Chandra sekhara Reddy ED/General 9440811118 2244 2429236
2   Peshi, O/o ED/General   2245  
3 K.Viswatej PO/ RTI   2241  
4 A.Muralidhar Naidu EE/RE 9440679462 2246  
5 K.Lakshmi Bhanu DEE-2/RE 8332959029 2229  
6 G.Ramesh Babu DEE-1/ECC 8919907506    
7 M.Nirmala DEE-1/RE 9490601808 2242  
8 P.Basheer AM (CC) 9490493013 2250  
CHIEF ENGINEER/CIVIL OFFICE
1 M.B.Srinivas Chief Engineer /Civil 9440811022 2288 2429243
2   Peshi, O/o CE/Civil   2287 2429243
3 D. Naga Raja Rao DEE/TECH 9490154032 2295  
4 P.Narasimha Rao EE/Civil/C & M 9440811012 2931  
5 A.Suresh Babu DEE/Civil/C&M/SD-1 8074679369 2286  
6 K.Srinivas DEE/Civil/C & M/SD-2 9493124508 2296  
7 D.Vidyavathi AEE/Civil/C&M/SD-1 8500436148 2293  
8 K. Joshna Kiran AEE/Civil/C&M/SD-2 9491063452 2297  
9 A.Ravi Kiran DEE/Civil/Survey/SD 9490610565 3235  
10 K.Anil Kumar AEE/Civil/Survey/SD 9490153071 3235  
11 B. Purushotham DEE/Electrical 8500407250 3236  
12 Mohammad Irfan  AEE/Electrical/C & M 9399396396 3236  
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY
1 Y.V. Satya Bhaskar Additional Secretary 8331098809 2299 2429241
2   Peshi   2298 2429241
3 R.Neeraja Dy.Secretary  9491047029 2933  
4 B.Aruna PO/Regulations 9491039931 2264  
5 Y.Venkata Swami PO/Loans / Protocol 8978119152 2274, 3549  
6 N.Venkata Lakshmi PO/Medical 9491063318 2258  
7   AS/IR,Legal&Regulations (I/C) 9440679612 2259  
8 AS/Estt& Pension (FAC) 9440679612 2260  
9 AS/Medical&Protocol 9440679612 2261  
10 V.Sree Ram Kumar PO/Legal 9491030012 2262  
11 P.V. Suryanarayana Rao  PO/Thasiladar& Estate wing (FAC) 9440817078 2263, 2256  
12 PO/IR 9440817078 2264  
13   JPO/Medical 8333988809 2265  
14 N.C.Jyothi Sri JPO/ESTT 9618261028 2268  
15   Typist/Esst.   2269  
16 B.Jyothi Nirmala Kumari PO/Pensions 8331093996 2257  
17 M. Rama Chandra Rao JPO/Pensions 9666555527    
18 K.Jaya Sree PO/Establishment 9491066597 2275  
QUALITY CONTROL&QUALITY ASSURANCE OFFICE
1 N.Rama Mohan Rao Executive Engineer/QC&QA 9490156635 2901  
2 G.Rambabu EE/Civil/QC 9491049342 2905  
3 B.H.Suryanarayana DEE/QC 9440810906 2906  
4 B.Koti Nagulu Babu DEE/QA 9490257479 2903  
5 D.V.Ramana Rao DEE/Civil/QC 9440619518 2907  
6 K.Vamsi Kriahna DEE/QC 9491045270 2908  
7 K.Ramakrishna Reddy DEE/ Material Inspection 9182089163 2904  
8 G.Uma Shankar DEE/QC 8333993044    
9 O. Hari Prasad DEE/QC 7382296897 2902  
10 K.Vanaveer Naik AEE/Tech 9494097074    
VIGILANCE OFFICE
1 A.Sanni Babu EE/Tech&MRT/Vigilance 9490153055 2912 2429227
2 T.Venkateswara Rao DEE/MRT-III 8333993044 2919  
3 N.Srinivas DEE-I/Tech 9490257479 2913  
4 Ch.Lakshmi Kantaiah DEE-II/Tech 7382634579 2914  
5 D.Sreenivasa Rao DEE-I/MRT/Vigilance 9440679421 2915  
6 P.Chandra sekhar DEE-II/MRT/Vigilance 9491045271 2916  
7 M.Ramya Satya AEE-I/Vigilance 9491063473 2918  
8 S.Nagaraju AEE-II/Vigilance 9491074166 2917  
COMPANY SECRETARY
1 M. Karunakar Reddy Company Secretary, O/o.Joint Managing Director 9951827875 2266  
2   Peshi/Company Secretary, O/o.Joint Managing Director   2267  
LEGAL ADVISOR
1 P. Shiva Rao Legal Advisor/APTRANSCO 9440577028 2934  
APPFCL
1 M. Ramana Reddy AO/APPFCL 8897493344 2941 2429226
Others/Complaints
1   Telecom, Bio metric, Data center room 9491063316 2000 ; 2001  
2   ERP& Internet complaints 7382296933 2100  
3   Computer System/Hardware complaints 9490610563  
4   Electrical Complaints/Shift 8333993045 3236  
5   Civil Complaints 9493124508  
6   Security Officer   2700  
7   Vidyuth Soudha Security Gate-I   6666  
8   Vidyuth Soudha Security Gate-II   6626  
9   IBMS/Security                                                                                                                                                                                                            2800  
10   CRECHE 9493120134
9490153091
2930  
11   EPABX extension dialing from Mobile/Land Line   (0866)
2429228
(0866)
2429229
12   Reception 9494946679
9866756940
6696; 2711  
13   Lift - I 8333993046 2201  
14   Dispensary (Doctor,Pharmacist) 9394015034
9052338386
9493120991
9493123801
6631, 6632  
APPCC BUILDING
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/IT & ERP
1 B. Ganapathi Rao Superintending Engineer/IT 9440907301 2255  
2 K.Sri Kameswara Dev EE/GRC & HCM 8500200106 2228  
3 V.Leela Rani PO/SAP/HCM 8500200153 2324  
4 T.S.Sunila JAO/SAP/Pay Roll 8500200162 2182  
5 B.Mohan Kumar EE/ERP/SD & QM 8500200129 2315  
6 E.Lavanya DEE/ERP(SD) 7382634581 2312  
7 A.Ravi Teja AEE/ERP(QM) 9985599498 2322  
8 V.Sridhar Reddy EE/ERP(TL & SS)&SAP 9490153124 2248  
9 M.Surya Prakash Rao DEE/ERP(TL & SS) 9494096528 2317  
10 D.Swapna DEE/APDRP 9491074191 2910  
11 U.Krishna AEE/ERP(TL & SS) 9948996000 2321  
12 P.Jyotsna Rani EE/Project Systems 7382296925 2311  
13 P.Santosh Kumar DEE-1/P S 8333979864 2319  
14 T.Chandra Mouli DEE-2/P S 8500200130 2318  
15 M.Hari priya EE/ERP(TLC) 9490610564 2247  
16 P.Vijay Kumar DEE-1ERP(TLC) 9490153130 2254  
17 Ch.Samantha Kumar DEE-1/ERP/MM Module 8500200131 2316  
18 G.Ramanaiah DEE-2/ERP/MM Module 9440619150 2909  
19 V.Pattabhi Rama Rao SAO/SAP/FI-CO 8500200134 2182  
20 S.Varalakshmi JAO/SAP/FI-CO 8500200141 2183  
21 Md.Masood Ahmed EE/BASIS 9441817325 2313  
23 S. Appa Rao EE/SAP & IT Apps 9440684531 2253  
24 V.Bhargavi DEE-1/IT 7382943988 2252  
25 M.Venkateswarlu DEE-4/IT 8331098996 2235  
27 K.Suresh AEE-2/IT 9963792894 2310  
26 A.Vamsi Krishna chaitanya AEE-1/SAP 8500100165 2320  
28 M.Syamala EE/IT 9490156624 2249  
29 P.Gopala Krishna DEE-2/IT 7382296933 2285  
32 P.L.N.Murthy DEE/Procument 9490610563 2314  
30 G.Penchalaiah AEE-4/IT 9490602639 2816  
31 P. Lakshmi Sowmya AEE/IT 9642112147 2236  
APPCC (PP&S)
1 K. Venkateswarlu GM (PP & S)/APSPDCL 8332999177 2803  
2 K. Balaji GM (PP & S)/APEPDCL 9490612639 2344  
3 K. Suvarchala Devi SAO 7382943989 2801  
4 R.M.M. Baig SAO/APSPDCL 9440811743 2811  
5 M. Prasada Rao AO 9398901794 2804  
6 K. Umamaheswara Rao AAO 7382299924 2806  
7 M. Sudarsan Rao AO 9440907275 2805  
8 V. Anusha JAO 9052442563 2807  
9 P. Siva Jyothi Sub Engineer 8074264562 2810  
10 P. Siva Jyothi JAO 8985747998 2808  
11 B.N. Venkateswara Rao Sr. Asst. 8500789041 2809  
12 K. Padma  JAO 9381859880 2341  
13 B. Babitha Sr. Asst. 9052640333 2342  
14 B. Srinivasa Rao Internal Audit 9989194249 2343  
APPCC (Accounts)
1 M.V. Siva Prasada Rao Dy. CCA/APPCC 9440816304 2813  
2 G.Naga Srinivas AAO/Loans 7330938199 2815  
3 P. Devi Bhavani AAO/Revenue 9491043470 2802  
4 N.Venu Madhav AAO/B&R 8330938793 2802  
Meeting Hall (APPCC)
1 Meeting Hall (APPCC)     2350  
CHIEF ENGINEER/COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1 K. Kanchan Babu Chief Engineer/Commercial 7382943949 2277 2429242
2 G.K.Rajesh AAO/APPCC Peshi 8333956993 2271 2429242
3 N.V.V.S. Chandrasekhar Superintending Engineer/Commercial 9440907404 2351  
4 Ch.Subramanyam Raju EE/Trading/APPCC 9490611049 2352  
5 P.Amaravathi DEE 9491074193 2365  
6 V.Satyanarayana Rao DEE 9491067100 2366  
7 D.Supraja AEE/Trading 8332957625 2367  
8 B. Chandra Vardhan Raju AEE/Trading 7386597032 2368  
9 G. Nirmala EE/BPP & IPP-I 9490156637 2362  
10 Ch. Uma Maheswara Rao DEE-I/BPP & IPP1 9490156640 2363  
11 T. Naveena DEE-II/BPP & IPP1 9490153092 2354  
12 P.Venkata Satya Ramesh EE/BPP & IPP-II 9491045262 2356  
13 T. Benarji DEE-II/BPP & IPP-II 9440618547 2357  
14 I. Sudhakar Rao DEE-I/BPP & IPP-II 9490156644 2358  
15   AEE/BPP & IPP-II   2359  
16 N.Rama Devi AEE/Commercial/APPCC 9885440509 2361  
17 P. Raja Kumar AEE/BPP & IPP-II 9490156764 2360  
18   EE/Commercial/APPCC   2370  
19 A..V.L.K.J.Sarma DEE/CGS   2353  
20 J. Gnana Deepak DEE-III/Division-I/Commercial/APPCC 7993828440 2371  
21 V. Satyavani AEE 9491073765 2372  
22 B. Naveen Ganapathi  DEE 9490600914 2369  
23   DEE/Tech   2270  
SPORTS OFFICER
1 T.D. Kumar Vadivelu Sports Officer 9491063475
9440810934
3259  
STATIONERY/CENTRAL DISPATCH
1 V. Ramalingeswara Vara Prasad PO/STATIONERY, FURNITURE, & CRD  7382938839 2345  
2 N. Gangadhara Rao JPO/STATIONERY 9490153059 2346  
CHIEF ENGINEER/IPC
1 Ch. V.S. Subba Rao Chief Engineer /IPC & PS 9440811114 2333 2429223
2 M. Venkateswara Rao AEE/T,O/o.CE/IPC   2334 2429223
3 Sreeram Prasad Anna SE/IPC 8331041819 2330  
4 P.V.Ramakrishna Rao EE/NCE (Wind & Solar) 9490156638 2327  
5 D. Rakesh DEE (Wind) 9490156643 2331  
6 T.Vijaya Lakshmi DEE (Solar) 9491049349 2339  
7 K.Chaitanya DEE (Wind Bills) 8332999103 2328  
8 B. Suneetha DEE (Task Force& RTI) 8500200176 2336  
9 M. Supraja AEE  8985740357 2329  
10 B. Sreedhar EE/GAS & NCE  9490156623 2335  
11 Md.Shahid DEE /Gas 9490156625 2325  
12 Ch.Sravani Kumari DEE/NCE 7382626355 2338  
13 Vijay Kumar DE/Thermal   2332  
14 N.Ashok Kumar DEE-1/Thermal 9491049345 2337  
15 B.S.V.Ratna Kumari DEE-2/Thermal 8332987103 2340  
SLDC Building
S.No. Name Designation Mobile Intercom No. P&T
1 K.Sudha Rani CE/SLDC 9440811124 3222 2429213
2 A.K.V. Bhaskar SE/SLDC 9490153116 3223 2429212
3 N.Kiran Kumar DEE/Tech 9440815007 3252  
4 N.D.Parthasarathi  DEE/Gen(DEE/SS &POC) 8333992956 3543  
5 N.Siva Prasad DEE/SLDC 9490154705 3553  
6 S.Surya Narasimha Rao EE/PP&MO 833693859 3557  
7 BVLS Ram Prasad DEE-1/PP 9440679439 3568  
8 A.V.Kishore Kumar DEE-2/PP 9491063392 3558  
9 M.Murali Krishna DEE-3/PP 9440679443 3551  
10 S.Siva Rama Krishna DEE / M O 8333992976 3565  
11 B.Suresh AEE-1/PP 9381528258 3567  
12 P.C.Kondal Rao EE/Sy.Studies 7382703976 3541  
13 K.Radha Lakshmi AEE/Sy.Studies 7382943923 3555  
14 V.Anuradha EE/REMC 8330938607 3540  
15 D.Vijayaprasad DEE-1/REMC 8333992949 3540  
16 K.Mohan Krishna DEE-2/ REMC 9493492252 3540  
17 S.Sujatha EE/SCADA&ULDC 9490153120 3567  
18 T.Ravi DEE-3/ULDC 8333992957 3436  
19 K.Venkata Narayana DEE-3/SCADA 9491045376  
20 R.Sowjanya AEE-2/SCADA 9293941639 3355  
21 B.Durga Bhavani AEE-4/Scada 8333992979 3435  
22 N.Yehushuva AEE-3/ SCADA 7382422300 3355  
23 Y.Srinivasarao EE-1/Shift 8333992955 3325 2429225, 2429234    2429225 (FAX)
24 M.Sairam Kumar EE-4/Shift 8333992910 3325
25 P.Ramachandra Prasad EE-3/Shift 8333992908 3325
26 T.Sreeman Narayana Murthy EE-2/Shift 8333992909 3325
27 G.Jayaramulu EE-5/Shift 8333992907 3325
28 K.Venkata Krishna Rao DEE/Shift /SLDC 8333992946 3325
29 CH.Udaya Kumar DEE-1/ Division-1/ Shift /SLDC 8333992944 3325
30 M.Yogesh DEE-1/ Division-2/ Shift 8333992933 3325
31 P.Raghunadha Babu DEE-2/ Division-2/ Shift 9440679439 3568
32 P.Anusha DEE-1/ Division-3/ Shift    
33 S.Harihara Prasad DEE-3/ Division-2/ Shift 8333992943 3325
34 G.Suresh Kumar DEE/Shift  
35 K.Adi Narayana DEE-3/ Division-1/ Shift 8333992960
36 T.Sambasiva Rao DEE-2/ Division-1/ Shift 8333992945
37 Bijay Kumar Mishra AE/Shift 8333992951
38 G.Sri Hari AEE-1/ Division-3/ Shift 8333992953
39 R. V. Rama Santosh AEE-2/ Division-1/ Shift 8333992952
40 Y.Munibabu AEE-2/ Division-2/ Shift 8333992978
41 G.V.Rama Krishna AEE/Shift 8333992954
42 S.Bojjamma SE/EBC 9440907266 3535  
43 R. Chandeswara Rao EE/OA 8330938596 3545  
44 M.V.V.N.V.Prasad DEE-1/OA 9440679474 3546  
45 P.V.Subba Rao DEE-2/OA 7382943924 3562  
46 G. Srinivasa Rao AEE-1/EBC 9494082371    
47 V.V.Ramana Murthy EE/RE 9491049370 3541  
48 V. Srinivasula Reddy DEE-2/ REMC 8333995948 3325  
49 P.Asis Rao DEE -2/ SCADA 9493280248 3536  
50 B.Manikyam EE/EBC 9440679417 3232  
51 M.Ravikumar DEE-1/EBC 9491045351 3237  
52 P.Ravishankar Naidu DEE-2 /EBC 8333992956 3243  
53 J.B.V.Satyanarayana DEE -1/ SCADA 8500200172 3246  
54 D Harika AEE-4/EBC      
55 B.Bhanu Prasad EE/DSM 9491045471 3234  
56 Y.Hanumantha Rao DEE/IT/SLDC 9490153052 3434  
57 B.V.Ramasita AEE-5/EBC   3239  
58 R.Kalpana DEE/EBC      
SPU Team( Strategic Planning Unit)
1 P.Gopala Krishna  DEE/SAP/SD 7382296933 3531  
2 A.V.L.K.Jagannadha Sharma DEE/CGS 9440814382  
3 P.Siva Prasad DEE/Telecom 9491045377  
4 D.Deva Prasada Rao DEE/Transmission 9440817601  
5 V.Sasikala AO 9885756249  
6 T.Sai Kiran AAO Loans 9440814213  
Others/Complaints
1 Phone Complaints Shift/TC 7901006384 3233  
2 Internet Complaints (For SLDC)   9490153052 3434  
3 8333992979  
4 Electrical Maintenance     3236  
5 VIP Lift     3000