CUG connections in Vijayawada Zone
ZONAL OFFICE ,VIJAYAWADA
Sl.No Designation  Mobile Remarks
ZONAL OFFICE ,VIJAYAWADA
1 Chief Engineer/ Vijayawada Zone 9440811155  
2 Divisional Engineer/Tech, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9493901857  
3 Senior Accounts Officer, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490611957  
4 Asst. Divisional Engineer/Tech, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154701  
5 Asst. Divisional Engineer/O&M, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154704  
6 Assistant Engineer- Tech-1, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154706  
7 Assistant Engineer- Tech-2, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154707  
8 Assistant Engineer- O&M-1, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154721  
9 Addl. Assistant Engineer- O&M-2, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9491066562  
10 Assistant Engineer- O&M-3, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 7382625675  
11 Addl. Accounts Officer, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154816  
12 Personnel Officer -I, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154818  
13 Personnel Officer -II, O/o.CE/ Vijayawada Zone 9490154819  
SE/OMC/ VIJAYAWADA
1 Superintending Engineer/OMC Circle/ Vijayawada 9440811154  
2 Divisional Engineer/Trans, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9440811162  
3 Divisional Engineer/ Hot Lines/ Vijayawada 9440817616  
4 Divisional Engineer /O&M Division/Gunadala Vijayawada 9440811160  
5 DE/MRT & Transformers/ Vijayawada 9440811161  
6 Executive Engineer/ Construction/ Vijayawada 9440811163  
7 Senior Accounts Officer, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9490611962  
8 Asst. Divisional Engineer/Tech, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9490154702  
9 Asst. Divisional Engineer/Hot Lines/ Vijayawada 9440811174  
10 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Gunadala 9440810985  
11 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Kondapalli 9440810984  
12 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Gudivada 9440810986  
13 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Chillakallu 9440810987  
14 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Nunna 9440810983  
15 Assistant Divisional Engineer/EHT Lines/Gunadala 9440811173  
16 Assistant Divisional Engineer/EHT Lines/Kondapalli 9491045344  
17 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Civil /O&M Division/Vijayawada 9491067451  
18 ADE/MRT/SD-I/Vijayawada 9440811175  
19 ADE/MRT/SD-II/Vijayawada 9440817619  
20 ADE/TRE & Protection/SD/Vijayawada 9440811178  
21 ADE/ALDC/Nunna 9490154705  
22 Asst. Executive Engineer/TLC/SD-I/ Vijayawada 9440817623  
23 Asst. Executive Engineer/TLC/SD-II/ Vijayawada 9491045275  
24 Asst. Executive Engineer/TLC/SD-III/ Vijayawada 9494296815  
25 Asst. Executive Engineer/Civil/TLC/ Vijayawada 9440817366  
26 Asst. Executive Engineer/TLC/Stores/ Vijayawada 94440817626  
27 Assistant Engineer/T-1, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9490154708  
28 Assistant Engineer/T-2, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9490154722  
29 Assistant Engineer/Hot Lines -1/ Vijayawada 9440680273  
30 Assistant Engineer/Hot Lines -2/ Vijayawada 9440680275  
31 Addl. Assistant Engineer/Hot Lines/ Vijayawada 9491045388  
32 Addl. Accounts Officer, O/o.SE/OMC/ Vijayawada 9491063428  
33 AE(Tech) O/o Divisional Engineer /O&M Division/Gunadala Vijayawada 9490154716  
34 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Gunadala 9490154764  
35 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Ganguru 9490154732  
36 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Vijayawada 9490154759  
37 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Autonagar 8332959979  
38 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Machlliptnam 9490154742  
39 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Pamarru 9490154750  
40 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Gudivada 9490154763  
41 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Kondapalli 9490154765  
42 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Khambmpadu 9490154736  
43 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Kanumolu 9490154739  
44 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Nuzivedu 9490154748  
45 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Nunna 9490154768  
46 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Nandigama 9491030025  
47 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Avanigadda 9491030728  
48 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/220KVSS/Chillakallu 9490154762  
49 Assistant  Engineer/Maintenance/132KVSS/Ganguru 8332959979  
50 Assistant  Engineer/ 400KV Lines/Nunna 9491030019  
51 Assistant  Engineer/Lines/Gunadala 9490154773  
52 Assistant  Engineer/Lines/Chillakallu 9491030020  
53 Assistant  Engineer/Lines/Kondapalli 9490154775  
54 Assistant  Engineer/Civil/O&M /Vijayawada 9490154058  
55 Assistant Engineer/Tech, O/o DE/ MRT &Trans/VJA 9490154714  
56 Assistant Engineer/MRT/SD-I/ Vijayawada 9949770388  
57 Assistant Engineer/MRT/SD-I/Vijayawada 9490154798  
58 Assistant Engineer/MRT/SD-II/ Vijayawada 9490154802  
59 Assistant Engineer/MRT/SD-II/Vijayawada 9490154803  
60 Assistant Engineer/ALDC/Nunna 9491053451  
61 Assistant Engineer/ALDC/Nunna 9490154812  
62 Assistant Engineer/TRE & Protection/Vijayawada 9490154806  
63 Assistant Engineer/TRE & Protection/Vijayawada 9490154807  
64 Assistant Engineer/Tech, O/o.EE/Construction/ Vijayawada 9490154719  
65 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-I/ Vijayawada 9490154793  
66 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-I/ Vijayawada 9490154791  
67 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-I/ Vijayawada 9490154709  
68 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-II/ Vijayawada 9490154794  
69 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-II/ Vijayawada 8331010387  
70 Assistant Engineer/TLC/SD-III/ Vijayawada 8331012014  
71 Assistant Engineer/Civil/ Vijayawada 9490154057  
72 Assistant Engineer/Civil/ Vijayawada 9490154059  
73 Assistant Engineer/Outdoor/ Vijayawada 9490154810  
74 Assistant Engineer/Indoor/ Vijayawada 9490154809  
SE/OMC/ GUNTUR
1 Superintending Engineer/OMC Circle/Guntur 9440811156  
2 Divisional Enginer/Trans, O/o SE/OMC Guntur 9493901859  
3 Assistant Divisional Engineer/Tech, O/o SE/OMC/GNT 9490154703  
4 A O, O/o SE/OMC/Guntur 9490154813  
5 PO, O/o SE/OMC Circle/Guntur 8333994036 Retired on 28.02.2017
6 AE/Tech-I, O/o SE/OMC Circle/Guntur 9490154710  
7 AE-Tech-II, O/o.SE/OMC/GNT 9490154720 Proceeded on Maternity Leave 08.05.2017 to 03.11.2017
8 DE/ OMC/ Guntur 9440811159  
9 ADE / EHT Lines / Guntur. 9440811171  
10 ADE / 220kv SS / Tadikonda 9440810980  
11 ADE/S/220 KV SS/Tadikonda 9440003882  
12 ADE/S/220 KV SS/Tadikonda 9490179092  
13 AE/T O/o DE/O&M/Guntur 9490154715  
14 AE/M/220 KVSS/Tadikonda 9490154772  
15 AE/M/132 KVSS/Chilakalluripeta 9490154729  
16 AE/M/132KVSS/Gujjanagundla 8332959989  
17 AE/M/132 KVSS/Nallapadu 9440680262  
18 AE/M/132 KV SS/Guntur 9490154735  
19 AE/M/132 KVSS/Tadepalli  9490154755  
20 AE/M/132 KVSS/Bapatla 9490154726  
21 AE/M/132 KVSS/Tenali 9490154756  
22 AE/M/132 KVSS/Repalle  9490154753  
23 AE/ Lines/Guntur 9490154774  
24 AE/ Lines/Tadikonda 9491063308  
25 Divisional Engineer/MRT & Transformers/Guntur 9491045400  
26 ADE/MRT/TL&SS/Guntur 9440811176  
27 ADE/MRT/TL&SS/Narasaraopet 9491058550  
28 ADE/TRE& Protection Guntur 9440811177  
29 AE/Tech, O/o DE/MRT &Trans/Guntur 9491067457  
30 AE-II, O/o DE/MRT &Trans/Guntur 9490154796  
31 AE-I, O/o DE/MRT &Trans/Guntur 9490154795  
32 AE/MRT&TL&SS/Narasaraopet 9491030726  
33 AE/MRT&TL&SS/Macherla 9491030018  
34 AE/TRE &Protection/Guntur 9490154804  
35 EE/Construction Division/Guntur 9440811164  
36 AEE/Sub-Division-I/Guntur 9440817625  
37 AEE/Sub-Division-II/Guntur 9440817624  
38 AEE/Civil/SD/Guntur 9490154066  
39 AE/Tech, O/o EE/ConstructionGuntur 9490154717  
40 AE/SD-I/Guntur 9490154787  
41 AE/SD-I/Guntur 9490154788  
42 AE/SD-I/Guntur 8331010370  
43 AE-4/TLC/SD-I/Guntur 9491061141  
44 AE-I/TLC/SD-I/Guntur 9490154789  
45 AE-II/TLC/SD-II/Guntur 9440680279  
46 AE-III/TLC/SD-II/Guntur 8331010384  
47 AE/Civil/TLC/SD/Guntur 9490154071  
48 AE/Civil/O&M/SD/Guntur 9490154070  
49 DE/O&M/Narsaraopeta 9440817617  
50 ADE/M/220 KVSS/Narasarao Peta. 9491045343  
51 ADE/EHT/Lines&SS/Piduguralla 9440811172  
52 ADE/ EHT LINES/Tallapally 9491061197  
53 ADE/M/220 KV SS/ Tallapally 9440810952  
54 ADE/M/Rentachintala 9440680254  
55 AE/Tech,O/oDE/O&M/NRT 9491030724  
56 AE/M/220 KVSS/Narsaraopeta 9490154746  
57 AE/M/220 KVSS/Tallapally 9491030021  
58 AE/M/220KVSS/Rentachintalla  9440680256  
59 AE/M/132 KVSS/Piduguralla 9490154752  
60 AE/M/132 KVSS/Vinukonda 9490154760  
61 AE/M/132 KVSS/Macherla 9490154741  
62 AE/M/132 KVSS/ Karampudi 9491030725  
63 AE/EHT Lines/Narasaraopet 9490154776  
64 AE/EHT Lines/Piduguralla 9490154777  
65 AE/Lines/Talapally 9491030729  
SE/OMC/ ONGOLE
1 SE/OMC Circle/Ongole 8332975617  
2 DE/Trans/OMC/Ongole 8333855251  
3 DE/MRT&Tr./Ongole 9491045401  
4 EE/Const. Divn./Ongole 9491045402  
5 DE/O&M Division/Ongole 9440811166  
6 ADE/Tech/Ongole 8333874632  
7 AE-I/Tech/OMC/Ongole 8333874635  
8 AE-II/Tech/OMC/Ongole 8331011983  
9 PO/OMC/Ongole 8333874634  
10 AO/OMC/Ongole 8500200134  
11 AAO/OMC/Ongole 9494419674  
12 ADE/MRT/SD/Ongole 9440811180  
13 ADE/TRE&Prot/Ongole 9491045277  
14 AE/Tech., O/o DE/MRT&TRE/Ongole 9491066204  
15 AE/MRT/SD/Ongole 9491030017  
16 AE-1/TRE&Prot/Ongole 9491066394  
17 AE-2/TRE&Prot/Ongole 9490154799  
18 AEE/Const/SD-I/OGL 9440817629  
19 AEE/Const/SD-II/OGL 9491045276  
20 AE/Tech.,    O/o. EE/Construction / Ongole 9491030737  
21 AAE/Const./SD(Civil)/ Ongole 9490154067  
22 AAE/Const/SD(Civil)/ Ongole 7382294429  
23 AE/TLC Stores/Ongole 9490154811  
24 AE/Const/SD-I/Ongole 9440680281  
25 AE/Const/SD-I/Ongole 8331010385  
26 AE/Const/SD-II/Ongole 9490154805  
27 AE/Const/SD-II/Ongole 9491074194  
28 ADE/EHT Lines/Ongole 9440810917  
29 AE/M/132KVSS /Ongole 7382294414  
30 AE/Lines-II/Ongole 9490154785  
31 AAE/EHT Lines-I/Ongole 9490154784  
32 AAE/M/132 KVSS/Chirala 9490154730  
33 ADE/M/220KVSS/Ongole 9440810982  
34 AE/M/132KV SS/Marturu 9491053450  
35 AE/M/132KV SS/Inkollu 9491030027  
36 AE/M/132 KVSS/Kandukur 9490154737  
37 AE/M/132 KVSS/Tangutur 8331011984  
38 AAE/M/132KVSS/ Medara Metla 9490154743  
39 AE/M/220 KVSS/Ongole 9490154769  
40 ADE/M/220KV SS/Parchuru 7382296893  
41 AE/M/132KVSS/Parchuru 9490154751  
42 ADE/M/220KVSS/Podili 9440810981  
43 AE/M/220 KVSS/Podili 9490154770  
44 AE/M/132KVSS/Kanigiri 9490154738  
45 ADE/M/220 KVSS/Markapur 9440810979  
46 AE/M/132KVSS/ P.Dornala 9491056909  
47 AE/M/132KV SS/Yerragondapalem 9490154761  
48 AAE/M/132KVSS/ Cumbum 9490154731  
49 AE/M/132KV SS/Giddalur 9490154733  
50 AE/M/220 KVSS/Markapur 9490154766  
51 ADE/Lines/Markapur 9491058598  
52 AE/lines/Markapur 9490154781  
53 AEE/Civil/O&M/Ongole 9440817362  
54 AE/Civil/O&M/Ongole 9490154068  
55 AE/Tech-I,      O/o. DE/O&M/Ongole 9440680258  
       
SE/OMC/  Nellore
1 SE/TL&SS/Nellore 9440811157  
2 DE/TL&SS/Nellore 9440811165  
3 ADE/M/220 KVSS/Nellore  9440810915  
4 ADE/Hot Lines/Nellore 9440811179  
5 DE/MRT/TL&SS/Nellore 9440811167  
6 ADE/MRT/TL&SS/Nellore 9440811182  
7 ADE/TRE/TL&SS/Nellore 9440811181  
8 ADE/TL&SS/Sullurpeta 9440810916  
9 AE/Tech-1 % SE/TL&SS/NLR 9490154711  
10 AE/Tech-2 % SE/TL&SS/NLR 9490154712  
11 AE-Tech % DE/MRT/NLR 9490154713  
12 AE/M/132 KVSS/Adurupalli 9490154723  
13 AE/M/132 KVSS/Allur 9490154724  
14 AE/M/132 KVSS/Atmakur 9490154725  
15 AE/M/132 KVSS/Brahmadevam 9490154727  
16 AE/M/132 KVSS/Chendodu 9490154728  
17 AE/M/132 KVSS/Kavali 9490154740  
18 AE/M/132 KVSS/N.V.G 9490154744  
19 AE/M/132 KVSS/Naidupeta 9490154745  
20 AE/M/132 KVSS/N.T.S. 9490154747  
21 AE/M/132 KVSS/Sriharikota 9490154754  
22 AE/M/132 KVSS/Udayagiri 9490154757  
23 AE/M/132 KVSS/Venkatagiri 9490154758  
24 AE/M/220 KVSS/Nellore 9490154767  
25 AE/M/220 KVSS/Sullurpeta 9490154771  
26 AE/Lines/Gudur 9490154778  
27 AE/Lines/Kavali 9490154779  
28 AE/Lines/Kovur 9490154780  
29 AE/Lines/Nellore 9490154782  
30 AE/Lines/Sullurpeta 9490154783  
31 AE-1/MRT/TL&SS/Nellore 9490154800  
32 AE-2/MRT/TL&SS/Nellore 9490154801  
33 AO % SE/TL&SS/Nellore 9490154814  
34 AE/Civil/Nellore 9490154065  
35 AE/M/132 KVSS/Gudur 9490154734  
36 ADE/Tech % SE/TL&SS/NLR 9440680252  
37 AE/Tech % DE/TL&SS/Nellore 9440680257  
38 AE/Hot Lines/Nellore 9440680267  
39 AE/TRE/TL&SS/Nellore 9490154808  
40 ADE/Civil/Nellore 9491067453  
41 ADE/Lines/Kavali 9491045274  
42 ADE/Lines/Gudur 9491045273  
43 AE-2/Hot Lines/Nellore 9491058553  
44 AE/Tecg-III % SE/TL&SS/NLR 9491066548  
45 AE/TRE-II/Nellore 9491067430  
46 AE/Hot Lines-II/Nellore 9491066540  
47 EE/Civil/Nellore 9491060870  
48 PO % SE/TL&SS/Nellore 7382296881  
49 DE/Transmission/OMC Circle/Nellore 8333886160  
50 EE/Construction/Nellore 9440811169  
51 AEE/Lines/TLC/Nellore 9440817627  
52 AEE/SS/TLC/Nellore 9440817628  
53 AEE/Civil/TLC/Nellore 9440817363  
54 AE/Tech % EE/Construction/Nellore 9490154718  
55 AE-I/Lines/TLC/Nellore 9440680283  
56 AE-II/Lines/TLC/Nellore 8331010386  
57 AE/SS/TLC/Nellore 9491063189  
58 AE/Civil/TLC/Nellore 7382294431  
59 JAO % SE/OMC/Nellore 7382937422  
60 Sub-Eng. % DE/O&M/Nellore 8500200165  
61 AE/TLC/Nellore 9490154790  
SE/400KV/OMC/ Vijayawada
1 Superintending Engineer/400KV OMC /VJA  9440811028  
2 Executive Engineer/400KV Const/VJA 9440811030  
3 Executive Engineer/400KV Const/Guntur 9440811033  
4 Executive Engineer/400KV Civil/Vijayawada 9440811013  
5 Divisional Engineer /400KV MRT/VJA 9493901858  
6 Divisional Engineer/400KV O&M/STPL 9493901860  
7 Divisional Engineer/400KV O&M/Manubolu SS 9440817618  
8 Asst.Executive Engineer /Tech/400KV OMC/ VJA 9490154086  
9 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-I/VJA 9491074168  
10 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-II/VJA 9440817637  
11 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-III/VJA 9491074162  
12 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-I/Guntur 9440817633  
13 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-II/Guntur 9490610582  
14 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV SD-I/Nellore 9491049360  
15 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV Civil SD-I/ Vijayawada 9440817364  
16 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV Civil SD-II/ Vijayawada 9490154024  
17 Asst.Executive Engineer/400KV Civil Survey/Guntur 7382294426  
18 Asst.Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/400KV SS/STPL 8333874631  
19 Accounts Officer/400KV OMC Circle/VJA 9440680401  
20 Asst.Engineer-1/Tech/400KV OMC Circle/VJA 9490154085  
21 Asst.Engineer-2/Tech/400KV OMC Circle/VJA 9491063427  
22 Asst.Engineer/Tech/400KV/VJA 9491030404  
23 Asst.Engineer-1/400KV SD-I/VJA 9491039217  
24 Asst.Engineer-2/400KV SD-I/VJA 9490154083 Post Vacant
25 Asst.Engineer /400KV SD-II/VJA 8331012023  
26 Asst.Engineer /400KV SD-III/VJA 7382937418  
27 Asst.Engineer/Tech/400KV/Guntur 9491063448 Post Vacant
28 Asst.Engineer/400KV SD-I/Guntur 9490154082  
29 Asst.Engineer /400KV SD-II/Guntur 8331010684  
30 Asst.Engineer -2 /400KV SD-I/Guntur 9490154084 Post Vacant
31 Asst.Engineer/Tech/400KV Civil/Vijayawada 9491063452  
32 Asst.Engineer /400KV Civil/Ongole 9490154056  
33 Asst.Engineer/400KV Civil/Vijayawada 9490154063  
34 Addl.Asst.Engineer /400KV Civil/Vijayawada 9490154069  
35 Asst.Engineer /400KV Civil/Ongole 9490154062  
36 Asst.Engineer /400KV Civil/Guntur 9491030118  
37 Addl.Asst.Engineer /400KV Civil/Guntur 9490154014  
38 Assistant Engineer /Tech/400KV MRT/VJA 8333994043  
39 Assistant Divisional Engineer/400KV MRT/Sattenapalli 9491907516  
40 Assistant Engineer /400KV MRT/Sattenapalli 8333994034  
41 Assistant Divisional Engineer/400KV MRT/Manubolu 9440817620  
42 Assistant Engineer-1/400KV MRT/Manubolu 9491030024  
43 Assistant Engineer-2/400KV MRT/Manubolu 9491030731  
44 Assistant Engineer/Tech/400KV SS/STPL 8333994035  
45 Assistant Engineer/Maintenance/400KV SS/STPL 9494296810  
46 Asst.Divisional Engineer/Maintenance/400KV/ Manubolu SS 9440817621  
47 Asst.Divisional Engineer/Lines/400KV/Manubolu SS 9440817622  
48 Assistant Engineer/Tech/400KV/Manubolu SS 9491066541  
49 Assistant Engineer/Maintenance/400KV/Manubolu SS 9491030023  
50 Assistant Engineer/Lines/400KV/Manubolu SS 9491066547  
51 Asst.Engineer/400KV SD-I/Nellore 7382296874 On Deputation at VSKP
52 Asst. Engineer/Civil/400kV/Vijayawada 9491030119 Transfer to CE/Civil/VS / Vijayawada and sim not handed over
53 Asst. Engineer/400kV/Ananthapur 7382296936 On Deputation at Ananthapur
54 Asst. Engineer/400kV/SD/Rajahmundry 8331011986 On Deputation at Rajahmundry
55   7382296935 Not in Use
56   9491030270 Not in Use
57   7382296873 Not in Use
58   7382296923 Not in Use
59   9490154081 Not in Use